Friday, 1 July 2016

Android tutorials

Android
Sabse pahle android ek Linux base OS hai Lekin iski development java lang. se hui hai.
Agr aapko android application develop karni hai to aapko core (Basic of Java )Java aani chaiye.
Bcoz Java ke bht se methods or concepts  yahan use honge.
Android application development ke liye hamne sabse pahle Development Environment set krna hoga jiske liye hamne sabse pahle java install karna hoga (download java).
How to install java click here
Jdk install karne ke baad Java path set karein
1. Click on My computer
2. Select system Properties
3. Go to Advance setting tab
4. Select environment variable
5. Under System Variables, click New
6. Enter the variable name as path
7. Ab path enter karein jahan jdk install hai generally "C:\Program Files\Java\jdk1.8.0_25" (but do confirm that it's correct).
8. Click OK
Phir Application development ke liye Android SDK download karein ismein do options Android studio or Eclipse (Eclipse ke liye Android library download karni hoti hai )
Ab android studio ko install karein .
After installation ek Android emulator device create create karein .
Agr aapka PC mein Vt-x error aati hai to solution ke liye  PC ke restart kar BIOS (kuch Aur try na karein vrna problem ho skti hai ) mein jaaye Aur virtualization on kar de (how)
Aur agr phir Haxm problem aati hai to do options hai agr aapke PC mein Intel processor hai to Haxm sepratly download karein
Agr AMD processor hai to Genymotion  download karein agr na chalein to phir apna processor or motherboard change karien
Ram requirements:-Min 4gb,   8gb Good
Os:- Min. Windows 7 , Ubuntu 14.0


Agr aapke pass ek extra smartphone (bcoz agr app ne naya try karte hain jismein memory format ka danger hai isliye )hai small application test karne ke liye to us me in debugging option on karein or phir use USB se connect karein PC mein Aur jab aaka app ban jaaye to use run apne USB emulator pe karein isse vo app apke phone par chal jayegi.

Tuesday, 28 June 2016

Working of ready boost feature in Windows 7-10

Connect a USB stick to a Windows computer – even on Windows 8 – and Windows will ask if you want to speed up your system using
ReadyBoost. But what exactly is ReadyBoost, and will it actually speed up your computer?
ReadyBoost was introduced in Windows Vista, where it was a heavily promoted feature. Unfortunately, ReadyBoost isn’t a silver bullet that will make your computer faster, although it may be useful in some limited circumstances.

How ReadyBoost Works
ReadyBoost works in conjunction with SuperFetch. SuperFetch, also introduced in Windows Vista, monitors the programs you use on your computer and automatically loads their application files and libraries into your computer’s memory (RAM) ahead of time. When you launch the application, it will start faster — your computer reads its files from memory, which is faster, instead of from disk, which is slower. Empty RAM doesn’t do any good, so using it as a cache for frequently accessed applications can increase your computer’s responsiveness.
SuperFetch normally uses your computer’s memory – it caches these files in your RAM. However, SuperFetch can also work with a USB stick – that’s ReadyBoost in action. When you connect a USB drive to your computer and enable ReadyBoost, Windows will store SuperFetch data on your USB drive, freeing up system memory. It’s faster to read various small files from your USB stick than it is to read them from your hard drive, so this can theoretically improve your system’s performance.

Thursday, 2 June 2016

Java in hinglish

Java
Java ek computer language hai , ek platform hai  jise use karke developers software create karte hain , like a simple calculator and the huge Os like Android .(Android ek Linux based Is hai but coding java mein ki gai hai ) Java ek bht bada platform hai developers ke liye Jo application develop karte hain.
Java library functions ko use karta hai. Java ke programs jyda fast compile hote hain as compare to c,c++ bcoz c or c++ mein include statement use hoti hai jisse us header file ki saara code us program mein save ho jata hai complication ke time . but in java  import statement use hoti hai jisse compiler usi library mein ja kar header file ka sirf result fetch karta hai jisse program main sirf uska result aata hai complete code nahi isliye application jaldi load hoti hai.
Java use krta hai JVM ko (Java Virtual Machine) jo ek virtual computer hai real computer ke ander. Java kaam karta hai WORA par (Write Ones and Run Anywhere) means likho ek baar aur run karo kahin par bhi.
Bcoz JVM jab java file ko compile karega to usse ek class file generate hogi. Us class file ko hum kisi bhi dusri machine jismein JVM install ho use run kar sakte hain jisse vo vahi output show karega jo hamne pahli machine par dekha tha

Java

Java
Java is not just a language .
It is platform to develop softwares from a lower level to higher level means a software like calculator to a software like Android .
(Android is Linux base os but the coding is done in java language.) . Java has a huge platform for Application development .
Java has many library for better application development .
Java works on WORA (Write ones and run anywhere) fundamental. Java is developed by the sun Microsystems company .
Java run on any machine bcoz java uses JVM which produces a class file which consist byte code when we run this byte code on any machine which java JVM installed in it ,it converts the byte code into machine code  by which it can run on any platform.
Java Virtual Machine, or JVM as its name suggest is a “virtual” computer that resides in the “real” computer as a software process. JVM gives Java the flexibility of platform independence. Let us see first how exactly Java program is created, compiled and executed.

Java code is written in .java file. This code contains one or more Java language attributes like Classes, Methods, Variable, Objects etc. Javac is used to compile this code and to generate .class file. Class file is also known as “byte code“. The name byte code is given may be because of the structure of the instruction set of Java program. We will see more about the instruction set later in this tutorial. Java byte code is an input to Java Virtual Machine. JVM read this code and interpret it and executes the program.

Java Virtual Machine

Java Virtual Machine like its real counter part, executes the program and generate output. To execute any code, JVM utilizes different components.

JVM is divided into several components like the stack, the garbage-collected heap, the registers and the method area. Let us see diagram representation of JVM.